We Passed!
  • Daniel Elliss, St Johns Wakefield (Jun12)
  • Michael Al Ajeal, Flanshaw (May12) (1st Time Pass)
  • Adam Pottage, Lupset (Apr12) (1st Time Pass)
  • Laurna Reed, Ossett (Mar12) (1st Time Pass)
  • Stuart Wright, Kirkhamgate (Jan12)
  • Helen Armitage, Wakefield (Feb12) (1st Time Pass)
  • Tracy Mellork Stanley (Jan12)
  • Neil Flatres, Lofthouse Gate( Jan12)
  • David Stead, Lupset (Dec11)
  • Rob Clarke, Outwood (Dec11)
  • Michael Chadwick, Sandal (Dec11) (1st Time Pass)
  • Carrie_Anne Asquith, Wrenthorpe (Dec11) (1st Time Pass)
  • Adam Laybourne, Lofthouse (Nov11) (1st Time Pass)
  • Oliver Robshaw, Wrenthorpe (Nov11) (1st Time Pass)
  • Daniel Gibbons, Sandal (Nov11)(1st Time Pass)
  • Daniel Wareing, Durkar (Oct11)
  • Chris Wood, Lofthouse (Sep11) (1st Time Pass)
  • Lee Payne, Horbury (Sep11) (1st Time Pass)
  • Lorraine Standring, Outwood (Aug11)
  • Rob Harrisson, Wrenthorpe (Aug11)
  • Graham Harkness, Stanley (Aug11)
  • Nathan Austin, Alverthorpe( Aug11)(1st Time Pass)
  • Nichola Rock, Lupset (July11)
  • Martyn Bellhouse, Wakefield (June11) (1st Time Pass)
  • Louise Ainslie, Wakefield (May11)
  • Kris Teasdale, Crigglestone (Apr11) (1st Time Pass)
  • Kris Hilliam, Morley (Feb11)
  • Adam Jaques, Lofthouse (Feb11)
  • Jodie Evans, Wrenthorpe (Jan11)
  • Sam Elliss, Horbury Bridge (Jan11) (1st Time Pass)
  • Ben Whaling, Middlestown (Dec10)
  • Johnny Cowburn, Stanley (Oct10) (1st Time Pass)
  • Hayley Jagger, Eastmoor (Oct10)
  • Beckie Moore, Stanley (Sep 10) (1st Time Pass)
  • Bethany Austin, Alverthorpe (Oct10)
  • Kirstie Pickles, Outwood (Aug10) (1st Time Pass)
  • Heather Clarke, Wakefiled (Jul10) 
  • Kerry Cawthra, Wakefield (July10) (1st Time Pass)
  • Mark Yeadon, East Ardsley (May10)
  • Mike Card, Outwood (Mar10)
  • Chris Wilson, Wrenthorpe (Feb10) (1st Time Pass)
  • Michael Al Ajeal, Flanshaw (Jan10) (1st Time Pass)
  • Seanie Armitage, Stanley (Dec09) (1st Time Pass)
  • Joe Crook, Flanshaw (Nov09) (1st Time Pass)
  • Carl Edwards, Outwood (Nov09) (1st Time Pass)
  • Junaid Mobeen, Wakefield (Oct09)
  • Harriot Kelly, Outwood (Oct09)
  • Nick McRonald, Wrenthorpe (Oct09)
  • Emma Bruce, Lupset (Oct09),(1st Time Pass)
  • Kirstie Backhouse, Moorhouse (Sep 09) (1st Time Pass)
  • Kim Belk, Flanshaw (Sep09) (1st Time Pass)
  • Isabelle Cassidy, Crigglestone (Sep09)
  • Andrew Best, Outwood (Jul09) (1st Time Pass)
  • James Campy, Wrenthoprpe (Jun09) (1st Time Pass)
  • Jackie Hussain, Portobello (May09) (1st Time Pass)
  • Karl Serlin, Outwood (Mar09) (1st Time Pass)
  • Stephen Brunt, Wakefield (Mar09) (1st Time Pass)
  • Scott Owens, Normanton (Mar09)
  • Mandy Collins, Lupset (Mar09) (1st Time Pass)
  • Oliver Crossley, Normanton (Feb09) (1st Time Pass)
  • Rory McCandrew, Ossett (Feb09) (1st Time Pass)
  • Martin Lomas, Eastmoor (1st Time Pass)
  • Dale Phillips (1st Time Pass)
  • Billy Cooper, Crofton
  • Vicky Fallas, Wakefield (1st Time Pass)
  • Wade Conbannon, Middlestown
  • Karl Metcalfe, Wakefield
  • Hayden Luke, Durkar (1st Time Pass)
  • Natalie Ledger, Stanley
  • David Shires, Morley (1st Time Pass)
  • Craig Burgess, Thornes
  • Daniel Crook, Alverthorpe
  • Daniel Garfide, Pinders Heath (1st Time Pass)
  • Lee Jaques, Lofthouse
  • Natalie Dews, Flanshaw (1st Time Pass)
  • Mark Sessum, Eastmoor (1st Time Pass)
  • Chris Woods, Lofthouse Gate (1st Time Pass)
  • Stephen Lomas, Eastmoor (1st Time Pass)
  • Michaela Scanlon, Ryhill
  • Evonne Long. Wakefield (1st Time Pass)
  • Daniel Hayton, Outwood
  • Darren Gomersal, Outwood 
  • Mathew Lawn, Lofthouse Gate
  • Janet Fascoine, Stanley
  • Andrea Padgett, Outwood (1st Time Pass) 
  • Tom Connerly, Ossett (1st Time Pass)
  • Rebecca McCormick, Alverthorpe
  • Wayne Crowcroft, Eastmoor
  • Kirsty Vayro Outwood (1st Time Pass)
  • Mitchell Batty, Wrenthorpe (1st Time Pass)
  • Lisa Kelly, Lupset (1st Time Pass)
  • Mathew Harrison, Outwood (1st Time Pass)
  • Joanne Fascoine, Stanley
  • Ben Wilby, Outwood

 


  • Gemma Ferguson, Stanley (1st Time Pass) 
  • Alex Campbell, Wrenthorpe (1st Time Pass)
  • Tracy Thwaite Rothwell (1st Time Pass)
  • Leanne Foster, Stanley  
  • Stacy Robinson, Stanley
  • Lucy Perkin, Wrenthorpe (1st Time Pass) 
  • Nichola Glossop, Wrenthorpe (1st Time Pass)
  • Mel Mchale, Stanley
  • Brendan Shepherd, Wakefield (1st Time Pass)
  • Marie Taylor, Stanley
  • James Watson, Rothwell
  • Liz Earle, Durkar
  • Andrew Wathen, Rothwell
  • Samantha Jameson, Outwood
  • Kerry Topless, Stanley
  • David Singer, Stanley
  • Charlotte White, Stanley (1st Time Pass)
  • Emma Kerfoot, Stanley
  • Ian Kelly, Thorpe (1st Time Pass)  
  • Jessicca Barratt, Rothwell
  • A Dhunno, Leeds (1st Time Pass)
  • Jenny Banham, Wakefield 
  • Daniel higginbottom, Rothwell
  • Sarah Churchill, Stanley
  • Peter Bishop, Stanley
  • Charlotte Kennedy, Walton
  • Scott Walker, Rothwell
  • Mandy Smith, Stanley
  • Daniel Hollick, Normanton
  • Chris Perkin, Wrenthorpe (1st Time Pass)
  • Ian Phelps, Altofts (1st Time Pass)
  • Kimberley Haslam, Wrenthorpe
  • Adam Webster, Thorpe   
  • Vicky Taylor, Stanley
  • Danny Carhill, Altofts (1st Time Pass)
  • Gemma Castle, Stanley (1st Time Pass)
  • Cherie Griffiths, Altofts
  • Ian Campbell, Stanley
  • Tamala Scales, Pontefract
  • Adam Robinson, Stanley
  • Craig Wiggins, Wakefield 
  • Gemma Dyas, Normanton
  • Samantha Wood, Normanton 
  • Laura Gay, Ossett
  • Amy vayro, Outwood
  • Nathan Howard, Alverthporpe
  • Thomas Mieskowski, Outwood (1st Time Pass)
  • Jim Boyne, Stanley
  • Sally kennerly, Wrenthorpe
  • Lyndsey Amber, Alverthorpe (1st Time Pass)
  • Kathrine Collins, Stanley
  • Nathan Howard, Alverthporpe
  • Susan Kennerly, Wrenthorpe (1st Time Pass)


Plus Many Many More

(List is not in any particualr ordr)


Are you Next?!?

We PASSED our Test!


  • Olivia Lane, Kettlethorpe (Aug13)
  • Katie Thompson, Outwood (Jul13) (1st Time Pass)
  • Olivia Hunt, Carr Gate (May 13) (1st Time Pass)
  • Scott Mellor, Wakefield (Apr13) (1st Time Pass)
  • Donna Howard, Alverthorpe (Mar13)
  • Josh Calvert, Wrenthorpe (Feb13)
  • Lee pickup, Eastmoor (Jan13) (1st Time Pass)
  • Craig Campbell, Netherton (Dec12)   
  • Beckie Priest, Alverthorpe (Oct12)(1st Time Pass)
  • Hannah Humphries, Wakefield (Oct12) (1st Time Pass)
  • Latitia Bates, Horbury (Aug12)
  • Ian Battersby, Alverthorpe (Aug12) (1st Time Pass)
  • Danielle Fowler, Sandal (Jul12) (1st Time Pass)
  • Vikas Chara, Sandal (Jun12)


Copyright ® 2003 drivinginstructorwakefield.co.uk

driving instructor Wakefield ~ Driving lessons